Makhliyo Sarikova

2

Appearance

2013/2014

Birthday (age)

Mar 03, 1990 (31)

Country

Uzbekistan

Position

Forward

Makhliyo Sarikova - Stats & Information

Born in 03/03/1990, Makhliyo Sarikova is 36 years old and plays as Forward for Alatau Women. The Uzbekistan player is -1 cm tall and weighs -1 kilos. Here you will find information about Makhliyo Sarikova, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Makhliyo Sarikova's overall statistics for the 2013/2014 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Makhliyo Sarikova playing for Alatau Women in 2013/2014

Across all competitions in 2013/2014, Makhliyo Sarikova has played a total of 146 minutes. Of those, 56 minutes were played at home and 90 minutes were played away.

Makhliyo Sarikova has scored 1 goals in 2 appearances this season, averaging 0.5 goals per match.

Makhliyo Sarikova has also recorded 0 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the UEFA Women's Champions League, Makhliyo Sarikova is ranked 226 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 17/10/2013, against Arsenal Women, for the UEFA Women's Champions League. The match ended up Arsenal Women (11) vs (1) Alatau Women.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Makhliyo Sarikova?

Makhliyo Sarikova is 36 years old. The player is born in 03/03/1990.

What is Makhliyo Sarikova's current team?

Makhliyo Sarikova currently plays for Alatau Women.

How many goals has Makhliyo Sarikova scored in 2013/2014?

In the season 2013/2014, Makhliyo Sarikova has scored 1 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Makhliyo Sarikova have?

In the whole of the professional career, Makhliyo Sarikova has scored 1 goals.

How many cards has Makhliyo Sarikova received in 2013/2014?

In 2013/2014, Makhliyo Sarikova received a total of 1 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Makhliyo Sarikova played in 2013/2014?

In 2013/2014, Makhliyo Sarikova played 2 matches.

How many matches does Makhliyo Sarikova have in his professional career?

Makhliyo Sarikova has already played 2 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Makhliyo Sarikova played for?

Throughout his career, Makhliyo Sarikova has played for: Alatau Women.