Vladyslav Shapoval
5
Appearance
2025/2026
Birthday (age)
May 08, 1995 (31)
Country
Ukraine
Position
Midfielder
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ukrainian Premier League | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 614 | 1 | 0 | 1.17 | 0.15 |
Ukrainian Premier League | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 |
| Total | 12 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 1064 | 1 | 0 | 1.27 | 0.08 |
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ukrainian Premier League | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1678 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
| Total | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1678 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
Vladyslav Shapoval - Stats & Information
Born in 08/05/1995, Vladyslav Shapoval is 31 years old and plays as Defender for Kudrivka. The Ukraine player is 184 cm tall and weighs 81 kilos. Here you will find information about Vladyslav Shapoval, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Vladyslav Shapoval's overall statistics for the 2025/2026 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Vladyslav Shapoval playing for Kudrivka in 2025/2026
Across all competitions in 2025/2026, Vladyslav Shapoval has played a total of 3994 minutes. Of those, 1557 minutes were played at home and 2437 minutes were played away.
Vladyslav Shapoval has scored 5 goals in 52 appearances this season, averaging 0.1 goals per match.
Vladyslav Shapoval has also recorded 1 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the Ukrainian Premier League, Vladyslav Shapoval is ranked 96 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in {last_match_date}, against {last_opponent_team_name}, for the {last_match_league_name}. The match ended up {last_match_home_name} ({last_match_home_goals}) vs ({last_match_away_goals}) {last_match_away_name}.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Vladyslav Shapoval?
Vladyslav Shapoval is 31 years old. The player is born in 08/05/1995.
What is Vladyslav Shapoval's current team?
Vladyslav Shapoval currently plays for Kudrivka.
How many goals has Vladyslav Shapoval scored in 2025/2026?
In the season 2025/2026, Vladyslav Shapoval has scored 5 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Vladyslav Shapoval have?
In the whole of the professional career, Vladyslav Shapoval has scored 2 goals.
How many cards has Vladyslav Shapoval received in 2025/2026?
In 2025/2026, Vladyslav Shapoval received a total of 10 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Vladyslav Shapoval played in 2025/2026?
In 2025/2026, Vladyslav Shapoval played 52 matches.
How many matches does Vladyslav Shapoval have in his professional career?
Vladyslav Shapoval has already played 5 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Vladyslav Shapoval played for?
Throughout his career, Vladyslav Shapoval has played for: Kudrivka, Livyi Bereh, Polessya and Dnipro-1.