André Castro
9
Appearance
2025
Birthday (age)
Nov 02, 1991 (34)
Country
Brazil
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A1 Carioca | 9 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 700 | 1 | 22 | 1.41 | 0.13 |
| Total | 9 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 700 | 1 | 22 | 1.41 | 0.13 |
André Castro - Stats & Information
Born in 02/11/1991, André Castro is 34 years old and plays as Defender for Bangu. The Brazil player is 181 cm tall and weighs 77 kilos. Here you will find information about André Castro, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of André Castro's overall statistics for the 2025 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for André Castro playing for Bangu in 2025
Across all competitions in 2025, André Castro has played a total of 3084 minutes. Of those, 1486 minutes were played at home and 1598 minutes were played away.
André Castro has scored 2 goals in 49 appearances this season, averaging 0.04 goals per match.
André Castro has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the Carioca 1, André Castro is ranked 174 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 23/02/2025, against Fluminense, for the Carioca 1. The match ended up Fluminense (3) vs (2) Bangu.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is André Castro?
André Castro is 34 years old. The player is born in 02/11/1991.
What is André Castro's current team?
André Castro currently plays for Bangu.
How many goals has André Castro scored in 2025?
In the season 2025, André Castro has scored 2 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does André Castro have?
In the whole of the professional career, André Castro has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has André Castro received in 2025?
In 2025, André Castro received a total of 4 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has André Castro played in 2025?
In 2025, André Castro played 49 matches.
How many matches does André Castro have in his professional career?
André Castro has already played 9 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has André Castro played for?
Throughout his career, André Castro has played for: Bangu, Osasco Sporting, Caldense, Atlético-GO, Ituano, Mirassol, Ponte Preta and Default Team.