Daniele Giorico

Daniele Giorico

1

Appearance

2024/2025

Birthday (age)

Jan 01, 1992 (33)

Country

Italy

Position

Midfielder

Other Players at Sassari Torres

Daniele Giorico - Stats & Information

Born in 01/01/1992, Daniele Giorico is 34 years old and plays as Midfielder for Triestina. The Italy player is 178 cm tall and weighs 70 kilos. Here you will find information about Daniele Giorico, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Daniele Giorico's overall statistics for the 2020/2021 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Daniele Giorico playing for Triestina in 2020/2021

Across all competitions in 2020/2021, Daniele Giorico has played a total of 14592 minutes. Of those, 7129 minutes were played at home and 7463 minutes were played away.

Daniele Giorico has scored 10 goals in 178 appearances this season, averaging 0.06 goals per match.

Daniele Giorico has also recorded 0 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the Serie C, Daniele Giorico is ranked 351 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 03/08/2024, against Sassari Torres, for the Coppa Italia. The match ended up Sassari Torres (1) vs (2) Mantova.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Daniele Giorico?

Daniele Giorico is 34 years old. The player is born in 01/01/1992.

What is Daniele Giorico's current team?

Daniele Giorico currently plays for Triestina.

How many goals has Daniele Giorico scored in 2020/2021?

In the season 2020/2021, Daniele Giorico has scored 10 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Daniele Giorico have?

In the whole of the professional career, Daniele Giorico has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Daniele Giorico received in 2020/2021?

In 2020/2021, Daniele Giorico received a total of 54 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Daniele Giorico played in 2020/2021?

In 2020/2021, Daniele Giorico played 178 matches.

How many matches does Daniele Giorico have in his professional career?

Daniele Giorico has already played 1 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Daniele Giorico played for?

Throughout his career, Daniele Giorico has played for: Sassari Torres, Triestina, Virtus Verona, Carpi, Modena, Venezia, Lumezzane and Cagliari.