
Luca Ceccarelli
20
Appearance
2020/2021
Birthday (age)
Mar 20, 1983 (40)
Country
Italy
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Italy Serie C | 20 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 1756 | 1 | 25 | 1.38 | 0.05 |
| Total | 20 | 1 | 27 | 5 | 1756 | 1 | 25 | 1.38 | 0.05 |
Luca Ceccarelli - Stats & Information
Born in 20/03/1983, Luca Ceccarelli is 43 years old and plays as Defender for Pergolettese. The Italy player is 185 cm tall and weighs 77 kilos. Here you will find information about Luca Ceccarelli, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Luca Ceccarelli's overall statistics for the 2020/2021 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Luca Ceccarelli playing for Pergolettese in 2020/2021
Across all competitions in 2020/2021, Luca Ceccarelli has played a total of 12118 minutes. Of those, 5804 minutes were played at home and 6314 minutes were played away.
Luca Ceccarelli has scored 8 goals in 139 appearances this season, averaging 0.06 goals per match.
Luca Ceccarelli has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the Serie C, Luca Ceccarelli is ranked 632 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 02/05/2021, against Pontedera, for the Serie C. The match ended up Pontedera (5) vs (1) Pergolettese.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Luca Ceccarelli?
Luca Ceccarelli is 43 years old. The player is born in 20/03/1983.
What is Luca Ceccarelli's current team?
Luca Ceccarelli currently plays for Pergolettese.
How many goals has Luca Ceccarelli scored in 2020/2021?
In the season 2020/2021, Luca Ceccarelli has scored 8 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Luca Ceccarelli have?
In the whole of the professional career, Luca Ceccarelli has scored 1 goals.
How many cards has Luca Ceccarelli received in 2020/2021?
In 2020/2021, Luca Ceccarelli received a total of 26 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Luca Ceccarelli played in 2020/2021?
In 2020/2021, Luca Ceccarelli played 139 matches.
How many matches does Luca Ceccarelli have in his professional career?
Luca Ceccarelli has already played 20 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Luca Ceccarelli played for?
Throughout his career, Luca Ceccarelli has played for: Pergolettese, Arezzo, Pistoiese, Virtus Entella, Catania, Spezia and Hellas Verona.