Alessandro Frara

2

Appearance

2017/2018

Birthday (age)

Nov 07, 1982 (39)

Country

Italy

Position

Midfielder

Alessandro Frara - Stats & Information

Born in 07/11/1982, Alessandro Frara is 43 years old and plays as Midfielder for Frosinone. The Italy player is 177 cm tall and weighs 72 kilos. Here you will find information about Alessandro Frara, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.

You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.

Here are some of Alessandro Frara's overall statistics for the 2013/2014 season, combining all competitions:

Overall numbers for Alessandro Frara playing for Frosinone in 2013/2014

Across all competitions in 2013/2014, Alessandro Frara has played a total of 10258 minutes. Of those, 5027 minutes were played at home and 5231 minutes were played away.

Alessandro Frara has scored 19 goals in 126 appearances this season, averaging 0.15 goals per match.

Alessandro Frara has also recorded 0 assists this season.

Based on these numbers and compared with other Midfielder players in the Serie C, Alessandro Frara is ranked 132 among players in this position.

Competitions disputed

The player plays currently in the following competitions

The last match was in 12/08/2017, against Udinese, for the Coppa Italia. The match ended up Udinese (3) vs (2) Frosinone.


FAQ - About the player

See below the main questions related to the player.

How old is Alessandro Frara?

Alessandro Frara is 43 years old. The player is born in 07/11/1982.

What is Alessandro Frara's current team?

Alessandro Frara currently plays for Frosinone.

How many goals has Alessandro Frara scored in 2013/2014?

In the season 2013/2014, Alessandro Frara has scored 19 goals, when adding all the competitions played.

How many career goals does Alessandro Frara have?

In the whole of the professional career, Alessandro Frara has scored 0 goals.

How many cards has Alessandro Frara received in 2013/2014?

In 2013/2014, Alessandro Frara received a total of 18 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.

How many matches has Alessandro Frara played in 2013/2014?

In 2013/2014, Alessandro Frara played 126 matches.

How many matches does Alessandro Frara have in his professional career?

Alessandro Frara has already played 2 matches as a professional athlete.

Which clubs has Alessandro Frara played for?

Throughout his career, Alessandro Frara has played for: Frosinone, Varese and Rimini.