
Manuel Feil
0
Appearance
2025/2026
Birthday (age)
Oct 08, 1994 (31)
Country
Germany
Position
Forward
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Competition | MP | Goal | Pen | Assist | Played | YC+RC | Goals Per 90' | Assist Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2. Bundesliga | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 800 | 2 | 0 | 0.34 | 0.23 |
| DFB Pokal | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 844 | 2 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.21 |
Manuel Feil - Stats & Information
Born in 08/10/1994, Manuel Feil is 31 years old and plays as Forward for Elversberg. The Germany player is 171 cm tall and weighs 72 kilos. Here you will find information about Manuel Feil, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Manuel Feil's overall statistics for the 2025/2026 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Manuel Feil playing for Elversberg in 2025/2026
Across all competitions in 2025/2026, Manuel Feil has played a total of 17680 minutes. Of those, 8913 minutes were played at home and 8767 minutes were played away.
Manuel Feil has scored 49 goals in 269 appearances this season, averaging 0.18 goals per match.
Manuel Feil has also recorded 15 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Forward players in the 2. Bundesliga, Manuel Feil is ranked 457 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 17/05/2026, against Preussen Munster, for the 2. Bundesliga. The match ended up Elversberg (3) vs (0) Preussen Munster.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Manuel Feil?
Manuel Feil is 31 years old. The player is born in 08/10/1994.
What is Manuel Feil's current team?
Manuel Feil currently plays for Elversberg.
How many goals has Manuel Feil scored in 2025/2026?
In the season 2025/2026, Manuel Feil has scored 49 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Manuel Feil have?
In the whole of the professional career, Manuel Feil has scored 0 goals.
How many cards has Manuel Feil received in 2025/2026?
In 2025/2026, Manuel Feil received a total of 30 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Manuel Feil played in 2025/2026?
In 2025/2026, Manuel Feil played 269 matches.
How many matches does Manuel Feil have in his professional career?
Manuel Feil has already played 0 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Manuel Feil played for?
Throughout his career, Manuel Feil has played for: Elversberg and Nürnberg II.