Dae-Han Park
32
Appearance
2022
Birthday (age)
May 01, 1991 (31)
Country
South Korea
Position
Defender
| Competition | MP | Goal | Conceded | Cleansheet | Played | YC+RC | Cleansheets Per 90' | Conceded Per 90' | Cards Per 90' |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K-League 2 | 32 | 1 | 40 | 10 | 2352 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0.04 |
| Total | 32 | 1 | 40 | 10 | 2352 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0.04 |
Dae-Han Park - Stats & Information
Born in 01/05/1991, Dae-Han Park is 35 years old and plays as Defender for Gimpo Citizen. The South Korea player is 173 cm tall and weighs 70 kilos. Here you will find information about Dae-Han Park, including goals scored, shots, passes, cards, matches and minutes played, as well as other statistics from every competition the player takes part in.
You can also find detailed performance data such as minutes played in each competition, goal contributions, disciplinary records and more. Previous seasons and performances for other teams are also available, providing an overview of the player's professional career.
Here are some of Dae-Han Park's overall statistics for the 2022 season, combining all competitions:
Overall numbers for Dae-Han Park playing for Gimpo Citizen in 2022
Across all competitions in 2022, Dae-Han Park has played a total of 4491 minutes. Of those, 2362 minutes were played at home and 2129 minutes were played away.
Dae-Han Park has scored 1 goals in 63 appearances this season, averaging 0.02 goals per match.
Dae-Han Park has also recorded 0 assists this season.
Based on these numbers and compared with other Defender players in the K League 2, Dae-Han Park is ranked 153 among players in this position.
Competitions disputed
The player plays currently in the following competitions
The last match was in 08/10/2022, against Daejeon Citizen, for the K League 2. The match ended up Gimpo Citizen (0) vs (3) Daejeon Citizen.
FAQ - About the player
See below the main questions related to the player.
How old is Dae-Han Park?
Dae-Han Park is 35 years old. The player is born in 01/05/1991.
What is Dae-Han Park's current team?
Dae-Han Park currently plays for Gimpo Citizen.
How many goals has Dae-Han Park scored in 2022?
In the season 2022, Dae-Han Park has scored 1 goals, when adding all the competitions played.
How many career goals does Dae-Han Park have?
In the whole of the professional career, Dae-Han Park has scored 1 goals.
How many cards has Dae-Han Park received in 2022?
In 2022, Dae-Han Park received a total of 6 cards between yellows and reds - adding up all the competitions he plays in.
How many matches has Dae-Han Park played in 2022?
In 2022, Dae-Han Park played 63 matches.
How many matches does Dae-Han Park have in his professional career?
Dae-Han Park has already played 32 matches as a professional athlete.
Which clubs has Dae-Han Park played for?
Throughout his career, Dae-Han Park has played for: Gimpo Citizen, Anyang, Jeonnam Dragons, Incheon United and Gangwon.