Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília

Brazil - Brazilian Women's League

0 - 0

09 May 2021 14:00

Live Statistics
  • -1%Ball Possession-1%
  • -1Total Shots-1
  • -1Shots on Target-1
  • -1Corners-1
  • -1Fouls-1
  • -1Yellow Cards-1

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.70

    League 2.62

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Average

    50%

    League 50%

  • Both Teams Score

    Below average

    40%

    League 48%

  • Corners

    Well below avg

    5.80

    League 8.17

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    90%
    UNDER
    10%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    70%
    UNDER
    30%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    50%
    UNDER
    50%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    40%
    UNDER
    60%

Team Performance

Napoli Women

Home

LLDDL
VS

Minas Brasília

Away

LLDLW

Points & Results

  • 0.40
    PPG
    0.80
  • 0%
    Wins
    20%
  • 0%
    First to Score
    40%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 0.60
    Scored/game
    0.80
  • 2.40
    Conceded/game
    1.60
  • 0.00
    xG
    0.00
  • 0.00
    xGA
    0.00

Trends

  • 40%
    Both Score
    40%
  • 20%
    Clean Sheet
    20%

Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília: Statistics and Analysis - Brazilian Women's League 2021

On this page you can check all the key statistics for Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Brazilian Women's League match was played on 09/05/2021 (Sunday) and finished Napoli Women 0 - 0 Minas Brasília.

The fixture is part of game week 6th of the Brazilian Women's League season.

Stat Probabilities for Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília at 40%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Napoli Women and Minas Brasília point to a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília prediction page.

Who is the favorite in Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília?

According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Napoli Women at , the draw at , and Minas Brasília at .

Overall performance in the Brazilian Women's League

Goal statistics for Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília

When was Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília played?

The match was played on 09/05/2021 (Sunday) and finished Napoli Women 0 - 0 Minas Brasília.

Who is the favorite in Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília?

is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Napoli Women is priced at , the draw at and Minas Brasília at .

Where can I find Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília stats?

All key statistics for Napoli Women vs Minas Brasília are on this page, updated in real time.