Avaí Women vs América-MG Women
Brazil - Brazilian Women's League
- 50%Ball Possession50%
- 16Total Shots12
- 7Shots on Target10
- 6Corners0
- -1Fouls-1
- -1Yellow Cards-1
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
3.50League 3.17
Over 2.5 Goals
Above average
67%League 57%
Both Teams Score
Average
67%League 71%
Corners
Average
8.00League 8.65
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER83%UNDER17%2.5
3+ gol
OVER66%UNDER34%3.5
4+ gol
OVER50%UNDER50%
Team Performance
Avaí Women
Home
América-MG Women
Away
Points & Results
- 0.33PPG1.33
- 0%Wins33%
- 33%First to Score33%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game1.001.33
- Conceded/game2.672.00
- xG0.571.35
- xGA1.231.78
Trends
- 33%Both Score100%
- 0%Clean Sheet0%
No Wins
Avaí Women hasn't Won in 4 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Avaí Women has Conceded in its last 4 Matches
Over 9.5 Corners
América-MG Women's Last 3 Matches Ended with Over 9.5 Corners
Matches Concending Goals
América-MG Women has Conceded in its last 3 Matches
- 23/03/2024, 18:00Brazilian Women's LeagueReal Brasília Women1 - 0LAvaí Women23/03/2024, 18:00Brazilian Women's LeagueReal Brasília Women
1 - 0
Avaí WomenL - 19/03/2024, 18:00Brazilian Women's LeagueSão Paulo Women4 - 0LAvaí Women19/03/2024, 18:00Brazilian Women's LeagueSão Paulo Women
4 - 0
Avaí WomenL - 16/03/2024, 18:00Brazilian Women's LeagueAvaí Women3 - 3DRB Bragantino Women16/03/2024, 18:00Brazilian Women's LeagueAvaí Women
3 - 3
RB Bragantino WomenD
Avaí Women scored in 1/3 recent form matches and averaged 1 goals.
- 24/03/2024, 18:00Brazilian Women's LeagueAmérica-MG Women2 - 1WSantos Women24/03/2024, 18:00Brazilian Women's LeagueAmérica-MG Women
2 - 1
Santos WomenW - 21/03/2024, 22:30Brazilian Women's LeagueCorinthians Women4 - 1LAmérica-MG Women21/03/2024, 22:30Brazilian Women's LeagueCorinthians Women
4 - 1
América-MG WomenL - 16/03/2024, 18:00Brazilian Women's LeagueAmérica-MG Women1 - 1DInternacional Women16/03/2024, 18:00Brazilian Women's LeagueAmérica-MG Women
1 - 1
Internacional WomenD
América-MG Women scored in 3/3 recent form matches and averaged 1.33 goals.
América-MG Women is +33% better in terms of Scored/game
América-MG Women is +34% better in terms of Conceded/game
América-MG Women is +137% better in terms of xG
Avaí Women is +45% better in terms of xGA
Avaí Women is +49% better in terms of First-Half Form
Both teams are equal in terms of Offsides
América-MG Women is +52% better in terms of Corners
Both teams are equal in terms of Cards
América-MG Women is +18% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corinthians Women | 21 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 22 | +29 | 53 | |
| 2 | Ferroviaria Women | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 39 | |
| 3 | São Paulo Women | 21 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 37 | |
| 4 | Palmeiras Women | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 42 | 24 | +18 | 35 | |
| 5 | Cruzeiro Women | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 21 | +12 | 25 | |
| 6 | Internacional Women | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 24 | |
| 7 | Grêmio Women | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 24 | |
| 8 | RB Bragantino Women | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 24 | |
| 9 | Flamengo Women | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 22 | |
| 10 | América-MG Women | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 20 | |
| 11 | Fluminense Women | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 19 | |
| 12 | Real Brasília Women | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 17 | |
| 13 | Botafogo Women | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | |
| 14 | Santos Women | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 40 | -25 | 11 | |
| 15 | Avaí Women | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 35 | -24 | 7 | |
| 16 | Atlético-MG Women | 15 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 49 | -38 | 1 |
Avaí Women vs América-MG Women: Statistics and Analysis - Brazilian Women's League 2024
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Avaí Women vs América-MG Women - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This Brazilian Women's League match was played on 27/03/2024 (Wednesday) and finished Avaí Women 1 - 3 América-MG Women.
The fixture is part of game week 4th of the Brazilian Women's League season. Avaí Women currently sits in position 14th of the Brazilian Women's League table. América-MG Women occupies position 12th.
Stat Probabilities for Avaí Women vs América-MG Women
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Avaí Women vs América-MG Women at 67%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Avaí Women and América-MG Women point to a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Avaí Women over 1.5 goals scored: the numbers give Avaí Women a 100% chance of scoring 2 or more goals.
Avaí Women over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Avaí Women conceding 2 or more goals.
Over 1.5 goals at half-time: combining both sides' numbers, the likelihood of 2 or more first-half goals is 100%.
América-MG Women over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of América-MG Women conceding 2 or more goals.
Corners against América-MG Women: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of América-MG Women's matches.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Avaí Women vs América-MG Women prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Avaí Women vs América-MG Women?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Avaí Women at , the draw at , and América-MG Women at .
Overall performance in the Brazilian Women's League
Avaí Women's record so far reads 0W-1D-2L from 3 played a win rate of 0% at 0.33 points per game.
América-MG Women stands at 1W-1D-1L from 3 played, winning 33% of their matches at 1.33 points per game.
At home, Avaí Women has a 0% win rate (0W-1D-0L from 1 played).
On the road, América-MG Women has won 0% of their matches (0W-0D-1L from 1 played).
Goal statistics for Avaí Women vs América-MG Women
In attack, Avaí Women averages 1 goals scored per game in the Brazilian Women's League (3 in total), while conceding 2.67 per game (8 in total).
América-MG Women averages 1.33 goals scored per game (4 in total) and 2 conceded per game (6 in total).
For América-MG Women, Daniela Maria Lopes Ortolan leads the scoring charts with 4 goals this season.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Avaí Women vs América-MG Women
When was Avaí Women vs América-MG Women played?
The match was played on 27/03/2024 (Wednesday) and finished Avaí Women 1 - 3 América-MG Women.
Who is the favorite in Avaí Women vs América-MG Women?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Avaí Women is priced at , the draw at and América-MG Women at .
Where can I find Avaí Women vs América-MG Women stats?
All key statistics for Avaí Women vs América-MG Women are on this page, updated in real time.