| 23 | 1 : 0 | ||
| 29 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 38 | |||
| 45+1 | |||
| 46 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 54 | |||
| 61 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 79 | 1 : 1 | ||
| 80 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 81 | |||
| 90+2 |
50%
Ball Posession
50%
10
Shots
10
3
Shots On Target
4
7
Shots Off Target
6
5
Corner Kicks
4
0
Offsides
2
15
Fouls
10
3
Yellow Cards
3
3.27
League: 2.7
44%
League 48%
77%
League 75%
73%
League 55%
4.33
League 5.16
9.33
League 9.39
1.81/Match
+52%
Sporting Braga is +52% better in terms of Form
1.19/Match
2/Match
100%
Sporting Braga is 100% better in terms of Form
0/Match
1.77/Match
+37%
Sporting Braga is +37% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.29/Match
Form
1.87/Match
+101%
Sporting Braga is +101% better in terms of Form
0.93/Match
Form - Last 5
1.6/Match
1.6/Match
+167%
Sporting Braga is +167% better in terms of Form
0.6/Match
1.8/Match
+50%
Sporting Braga is +50% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
1.2/Match
Sporting Braga
43%
15
Wins
4
Draw
4
Wins
GD Estoril Praia
13%
48%
11/23 Matches
96%
22/23 Matches
83%
19/23 Matches
52%
12/23 Matches
Sporting Braga
33%
9
Wins
3
Draw
0
Wins
GD Estoril Praia
0%
100%
12/12 Matches
100%
12/12 Matches
100%
12/12 Matches
67%
8/12 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Porto
|
16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 26 | 42 | 2.63 | |
| 2 |
Sporting
|
16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | 37 | 38 | 2.38 | |
| 3 |
Benfica
|
16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 28 | 38 | 2.38 | |
| 4 |
Gil Vicente
|
16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 30 | 1.88 | |
| 5 |
Sporting Braga
|
16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 16 | 29 | 1.81 | |
| 6 |
Famalicão
|
16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 14 | 28 | 1.75 | |
| 7 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 8 | 28 | 1.75 | |
| 8 |
Moreirense FC
|
16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | 1.63 | |
| 9 |
Alverca
|
16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 25 | 1.56 | |
| 10 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 23 | 1.44 | |
| 11 |
FC Arouca
|
16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 22 | 1.38 | |
| 12 |
Santa Clara
|
16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 20 | 1.25 | |
| 13 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 17 | 1.06 | |
| 14 |
Estrela Amadora
|
16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 17 | 1.06 | |
| 15 |
Rio Ave FC
|
16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 15 | 0.94 | |
| 16 |
Casa Pia
|
16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 | 0.88 | |
| 17 |
Tondela
|
16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 | 0.63 | |
| 18 |
AVS
|
16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 9 | 0.56 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Porto
|
16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 23 | 43 | 2.69 | |
| 2 |
Sporting
|
16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 22 | 38 | 2.38 | |
| 3 |
Benfica
|
16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 19 | 38 | 2.38 | |
| 4 |
Sporting Braga
|
16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 1.75 | |
| 5 |
Famalicão
|
16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Gil Vicente
|
16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 20 | 1.25 | |
| 7 |
Rio Ave FC
|
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | 1.25 | |
| 8 |
Moreirense FC
|
16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 15 | 0.94 | |
| 10 |
Tondela
|
16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | 0.94 | |
| 11 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 14 | 0.88 | |
| 12 |
FC Arouca
|
16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | 0.88 | |
| 13 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | 0.88 | |
| 14 |
Alverca
|
16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 13 | 0.81 | |
| 15 |
Santa Clara
|
16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | 0.81 | |
| 16 |
Casa Pia
|
16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 12 | 0.75 | |
| 17 |
Estrela Amadora
|
16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | 0.69 | |
| 18 |
AVS
|
16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 8 | 0.50 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Porto
|
32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 15 | 49 | 85 | 2.66 | |
| 2 |
Sporting
|
32 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 82 | 23 | 59 | 76 | 2.38 | |
| 3 |
Benfica
|
32 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 47 | 76 | 2.38 | |
| 4 |
Sporting Braga
|
32 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 60 | 32 | 28 | 57 | 1.78 | |
| 5 |
Famalicão
|
32 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 12 | 52 | 1.63 | |
| 6 |
Gil Vicente
|
32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 46 | 32 | 14 | 50 | 1.56 | |
| 7 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 42 | 1.31 | |
| 8 |
Moreirense FC
|
32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 42 | 1.31 | |
| 9 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 53 | -1 | 38 | 1.19 | |
| 10 |
Alverca
|
32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 38 | 1.19 | |
| 11 |
FC Arouca
|
32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 62 | -21 | 36 | 1.13 | |
| 12 |
Rio Ave FC
|
32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 52 | -19 | 35 | 1.09 | |
| 13 |
Santa Clara
|
32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 40 | -10 | 33 | 1.03 | |
| 14 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 31 | 0.97 | |
| 15 |
Estrela Amadora
|
32 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 28 | 0.88 | |
| 16 |
Casa Pia
|
32 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 29 | 56 | -27 | 26 | 0.81 | |
| 17 |
Tondela
|
32 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 52 | -28 | 25 | 0.78 | |
| 18 |
AVS
|
32 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 66 | -42 | 17 | 0.53 |
Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Liga Portugal 2025/2026
These are all the statistics you need to know for the Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia match scheduled for 03/05/2026 at 01:00 PM.
Get a full breakdown of both teams with complete statistics throughout the competition. Check out the latest team trends, current form, goals scored and conceded, head-to-head history, and other important information.
Relevant facts about Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia
Here is some information about Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia match in the Liga Portugal.
Stat Probabilities for Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia is 44%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Sporting Braga and GD Estoril Praia show that there is 73% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Over 4.5 team corners – for: Sporting Braga has taken 5 or more corners in 77% of their matches in the competition.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia
Let's now take a look at how Sporting Braga and GD Estoril Praia have performed thus far in the Liga Portugal. Sporting Braga has played 31 matches and has a record of 16 wins, 8 draws, and 7 losses.
Meanwhile, GD Estoril Praia has 10 wins, 7 draws, and 14 losses in 31 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Sporting Braga has a win rate of 52%, while GD Estoril Praia has come out on top in 32% of their matches.
Sporting Braga - Home performance
Sporting Braga has played at home 15 times in the Liga Portugal, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 8
Draws: 4
Defeats: 3
That gives Sporting Braga a 53% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 27% of the time, while losses make up 20% of their home matches.
GD Estoril Praia - Away performance
On the opposite side, GD Estoril Praia has played 15 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 4
Draws: 2
Defeats: 9
In terms of percentages, GD Estoril Praia has won 27% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 13% of those matches and have suffered defeat 60% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Sporting Braga and GD Estoril Praia ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Sporting Braga has scored a total of 59 goals so far in the Liga Portugal, while their opponent GD Estoril Praia has found the back of the net 51 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Sporting Braga has an average of 1.9 goals scored in this current campaign, and GD Estoril Praia has scored 1.65 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Sporting Braga has conceded 31 goals in 31 matches, which is an average of 1 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting GD Estoril Praia has an average of 1.68 goals conceded per match after surrendering 52 goals in 31 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia
Sporting Braga and GD Estoril Praia have played each other 23 times in recent years. In those matches, Sporting Braga has 15 wins, GD Estoril Praia has 4 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Sporting Braga and GD Estoril Praia?
In their past 23 matches, Sporting Braga has 15 wins, GD Estoril Praia has 4 wins, and there have been 4 draws.
Where to find Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia prediction?
You can find our predictions for Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia.
What was the last match between Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia?
The last match between the two sides was on 19/12/2025. The result of that match was GD Estoril Praia 1 vs 0 Sporting Braga.
Where to find Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia stats?
You can find goal statistics for Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia?
You can check out the stream for Sporting Braga vs GD Estoril Praia.