Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19
Europe - UEFA Youth League
- 70%Ball Possession30%
- 27Total Shots0
- 13Shots on Target0
- 9Corners1
- -1Fouls-1
- 3Yellow Cards2
Key Statistics
Avg. Goals
Above average
4.00League 3.53
Over 2.5 Goals
Well above avg
90%League 71%
Both Teams Score
Above average
70%League 60%
Cards
Average
4.80League 4.95
Corners
Well below avg
7.40League 10.23
Over / Under
0.5
1+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%1.5
2+ gol
OVER100%UNDER0%2.5
3+ gol
OVER90%UNDER10%3.5
4+ gol
OVER80%UNDER20%
Team Performance
Atlético Madrid U19
Home
Slovan Bratislava U19
Away
Points & Results
- 1.60PPG0.40
- 40%Wins0%
- 40%First to Score20%
Goals Scored & Conceded
- Scored/game2.201.20
- Conceded/game1.603.00
- xG2.060.99
- xGA1.292.20
Trends
- 80%Both Score60%
- 20%Clean Sheet0%
Matches Concending Goals
Atlético Madrid U19 has Conceded in its last 4 Matches
Over 2.5 Goals
Slovan Bratislava U19's Last 6 Matches had more than 2.5 Goals
Over 3.5 Goals
Slovan Bratislava U19's Last 5 Matches had more than 3.5 Goals
No Wins
Slovan Bratislava U19 hasn't Won in 8 Matches
Matches Concending Goals
Slovan Bratislava U19 has Conceded in its last 8 Matches
- 11/26/2024, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSparta Praha U191 - 2Atlético Madrid U19W11/26/2024, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSparta Praha U19
1 - 2
Atlético Madrid U19W - 11/06/2024, 15:00UEFA Youth LeaguePSG U194 - 2Atlético Madrid U19L11/06/2024, 15:00UEFA Youth LeaguePSG U19
4 - 2
Atlético Madrid U19L - 10/23/2024, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueAtlético Madrid U191 - 1Lille U19D10/23/2024, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueAtlético Madrid U19
1 - 1
Lille U19D - 10/02/2024, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueBenfica U192 - 2Atlético Madrid U19D10/02/2024, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueBenfica U19
2 - 2
Atlético Madrid U19D - 09/19/2024, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueAtlético Madrid U194 - 0RB Leipzig U19W09/19/2024, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueAtlético Madrid U19
4 - 0
RB Leipzig U19W
Atlético Madrid U19 scored in 5/5 recent form matches and averaged 2.2 goals.
- 11/26/2024, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlovan Bratislava U192 - 3Milan U19L11/26/2024, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlovan Bratislava U19
2 - 3
Milan U19L - 11/05/2024, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlovan Bratislava U192 - 2Dinamo Zagreb U19D11/05/2024, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlovan Bratislava U19
2 - 2
Dinamo Zagreb U19D - 10/22/2024, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueGirona U192 - 2Slovan Bratislava U19D10/22/2024, 14:00UEFA Youth LeagueGirona U19
2 - 2
Slovan Bratislava U19D - 10/01/2024, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlovan Bratislava U190 - 4Manchester City U19L10/01/2024, 12:00UEFA Youth LeagueSlovan Bratislava U19
0 - 4
Manchester City U19L - 09/18/2024, 13:00UEFA Youth LeagueCeltic U194 - 0Slovan Bratislava U19L09/18/2024, 13:00UEFA Youth LeagueCeltic U19
4 - 0
Slovan Bratislava U19L
Slovan Bratislava U19 scored in 3/5 recent form matches and averaged 1.2 goals.
Atlético Madrid U19 is +83% better in terms of Scored/game
Atlético Madrid U19 is +88% better in terms of Conceded/game
Atlético Madrid U19 is +108% better in terms of xG
Atlético Madrid U19 is +71% better in terms of xGA
Atlético Madrid U19 is +75% better in terms of First-Half Form
Atlético Madrid U19 is +45% better in terms of Offsides
Slovan Bratislava U19 is +39% better in terms of Corners
Slovan Bratislava U19 is +18% better in terms of Cards
Atlético Madrid U19 is +111% better in terms of Shots on Target
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Milan U19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 18 | |
| 2 | Sporting U19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 16 | |
| 3 | Salzburg U19 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 16 | |
| 4 | Barcelona U19 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 15 | |
| 5 | Stuttgart U19 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 13 | |
| 6 | Real Madrid U19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 12 | |
| 7 | Atalanta U19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | Atlético Madrid U19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 11 | |
| 9 | Juventus U19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11 | |
| 10 | Benfica U19 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 11 | |
| 11 | Manchester City U19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 10 | |
| 12 | Girona U19 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | |
| 13 | Bayern München U19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 10 | |
| 14 | Shakhtar Donetsk U19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | |
| 15 | Aston Villa U19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 9 | |
| 16 | Sturm Graz U19 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | |
| 17 | Celtic U19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | |
| 18 | Borussia Dortmund U19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | |
| 19 | Lille U19 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 8 | |
| 20 | Liverpool U19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 | |
| 21 | Dinamo Zagreb U19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |
| 22 | Monaco U19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
| 23 | PSG U19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 7 | |
| 24 | Bayer Leverkusen U19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | |
| 25 | PSV U19 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | |
| 26 | Arsenal U19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 6 | |
| 27 | Crvena Zvezda U19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | |
| 28 | Milan U19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 5 | |
| 29 | Feyenoord U19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | |
| 30 | Club Brugge U19 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | |
| 31 | Young Boys U19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 3 | |
| 32 | RB Leipzig U19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 3 | |
| 33 | Bologna U19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 2 | |
| 34 | Brest U19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 2 | |
| 35 | Slovan Bratislava U19 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 2 | |
| 36 | Sparta Praha U19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 1 |
Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19: Statistics and Analysis - UEFA Youth League 2024/2025
On this page you can check all the key statistics for Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19 - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.
This UEFA Youth League match was played on 11/12/2024 (Wednesday) and finished Atlético Madrid U19 5 - 0 Slovan Bratislava U19.
The venue is Centro Deportivo Wanda Alcalá de Henares (Alcalá de Henares).
The fixture is part of game week 6th of the UEFA Youth League season. Atlético Madrid U19 currently sits in position 15th of the UEFA Youth League table. Slovan Bratislava U19 occupies position 34th.
Stat Probabilities for Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19
Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:
Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19 at 70%.
Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for Atlético Madrid U19 and Slovan Bratislava U19 point to a 90% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.
Over 1.5 goals at half-time: combining both sides' numbers, the likelihood of 2 or more first-half goals is 75%.
Over 9.5 corners: this match has a 75% chance of producing 10 or more corners.
Slovan Bratislava U19 over 1.5 goals conceded: based on their record, there is a 100% chance of Slovan Bratislava U19 conceding 2 or more goals.
Corners against Slovan Bratislava U19: opponents have taken 5 or more corners in 100% of Slovan Bratislava U19's matches.
For our tips built on these numbers, see the Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19 prediction page.
Who is the favorite in Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19?
According to the latest match odds, is the favorite at an implied probability of about 0%. The full 1X2 market has Atlético Madrid U19 at , the draw at , and Slovan Bratislava U19 at .
Overall performance in the UEFA Youth League
Atlético Madrid U19's record so far reads 2W-2D-1L from 5 played a win rate of 40% at 1.6 points per game.
Slovan Bratislava U19 stands at 0W-2D-3L from 5 played, winning 0% of their matches at 0.4 points per game.
In their last five, Atlético Madrid U19 has gone 2W-2D-1L, averaging 1.6 points per game.
Slovan Bratislava U19's last five read 0W-2D-3L, at 0.4 points per game.
At home, Atlético Madrid U19 has a 50% win rate (1W-1D-0L from 2 played).
On the road, Slovan Bratislava U19 has won 0% of their matches (0W-1D-1L from 2 played).
Goal statistics for Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19
In attack, Atlético Madrid U19 averages 2.2 goals scored per game in the UEFA Youth League (11 in total), while conceding 1.6 per game (8 in total).
Slovan Bratislava U19 averages 1.2 goals scored per game (6 in total) and 3 conceded per game (15 in total).
Atlético Madrid U19's top scorer this season is Sergio Esteban Sanchez, with 6 goals.
Atlético Madrid U19's main creator is Daniel Muñoz Navas, with 4 assists.
More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.
Frequently asked questions about Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19
When was Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19 played?
The match was played on 11/12/2024 (Wednesday) and finished Atlético Madrid U19 5 - 0 Slovan Bratislava U19.
Who is the favorite in Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19?
is the favorite at odds of , an implied probability of about 0%. Atlético Madrid U19 is priced at , the draw at and Slovan Bratislava U19 at .
Where can I find Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19 stats?
All key statistics for Atlético Madrid U19 vs Slovan Bratislava U19 are on this page, updated in real time.