ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava

Romania - Liga II

FC Cetatea Suceava are creating the better shooting profile with average 5.92 overall shots and 1.87 xG. Their season scoring average is 2 goals per game, so the next major chance is likely to come from their side.

Result Probability

33%
ACS Gloria Bistrita to win
30%
Draw
37%
FC Cetatea Suceava to win

The result market leans toward FC Cetatea Suceava at 40%. The points profile supports that read: ACS Gloria Bistrita average 2 PPG and FC Cetatea Suceava average 1.6 PPG in the comparable split.

Key Statistics

  • Avg. Goals

    Average

    2.94

    League 2.89

  • Over 2.5 Goals

    Above average

    64%

    League 56%

  • Both Teams Score

    Above average

    64%

    League 53%

  • Corners

    Well above avg

    12.90

    League 9.57

Corner volume is the clearest signal here. FC Cetatea Suceava average 12.4 corners in this split, compared with the league benchmark of 9.57, which points to sustained attacking territory.

Over / Under

  • 0.5

    1+ gol

    OVER
    100%
    UNDER
    0%
  • 1.5

    2+ gol

    OVER
    80%
    UNDER
    20%
  • 2.5

    3+ gol

    OVER
    60%
    UNDER
    40%
  • 3.5

    4+ gol

    OVER
    35%
    UNDER
    65%

The recent scoring sample is stronger for Over 0.5 at 100% across the last 10 relevant matches. That makes the goal market a top pick for this match.

Team Performance

ACS Gloria Bistrita

Home

LWLWL
VS

FC Cetatea Suceava

Away

DWWWD

Points & Results

  • 1.50
    PPG
    1.83
  • 50%
    Wins
    50%
  • 33%
    First to Score
    58%

Goals Scored & Conceded

  • 1.25
    Scored/game
    2.00
  • 1.25
    Conceded/game
    1.17
  • 1.69
    xG
    1.87
  • 1.21
    xGA
    1.13

Trends

  • 50%
    Both Score
    58%
  • 25%
    Clean Sheet
    42%

ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava: Statistics and Analysis - Liga II 2026/2027

On this page you can check all the key statistics for ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava - goals, corners, form, trends, head-to-head record and more.

This Liga II match will be played on 07/11/2026 (Saturday) at 09:00.

The fixture is part of game week 13th of the Liga II season. ACS Gloria Bistrita currently sits in position 12th of the Liga II table. FC Cetatea Suceava occupies position 6th.

Stat Probabilities for ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava

Our projection system combines both teams' numbers into percentage chances for the key statistical markets in this match:

Both teams to score: our projection puts the chance of both teams scoring in ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava at 64%.

Over 2.5 goals: the combined stats for ACS Gloria Bistrita and FC Cetatea Suceava point to a 64% chance of over 2.5 goals in this match.

For our tips built on these numbers, see the ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava prediction page.

Who is the favorite in ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava?

According to the latest match odds, FC Cetatea Suceava is the favorite at 2.67 an implied probability of about 37.45%. The full 1X2 market has ACS Gloria Bistrita at 2.73, the draw at 3.25, and FC Cetatea Suceava at 2.67.

Overall performance in the Liga II

ACS Gloria Bistrita's record so far reads 6W-0D-6L from 12 played a win rate of 50% at 1.5 points per game.

FC Cetatea Suceava stands at 6W-4D-2L from 12 played, winning 50% of their matches at 1.83 points per game.

In their last five, ACS Gloria Bistrita has gone 2W-0D-3L, averaging 1.2 points per game.

FC Cetatea Suceava's last five read 3W-2D-0L, at 2.2 points per game.

At home, ACS Gloria Bistrita has a 67% win rate (4W-0D-2L from 6 played).

On the road, FC Cetatea Suceava has won 40% of their matches (2W-2D-1L from 5 played).

Goal statistics for ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava

In attack, ACS Gloria Bistrita averages 1.25 goals scored per game in the Liga II (15 in total), while conceding 1.25 per game (15 in total).

FC Cetatea Suceava averages 2 goals scored per game (24 in total) and 1.17 conceded per game (14 in total).

ACS Gloria Bistrita's top scorer this season is Emmanuel Mensah, with 4 goals.

ACS Gloria Bistrita's main creator is Emmanuel Mensah, with 3 assists.

More detail - goals home and away, expected goals and first-to-score rates - is in the tables above.

Frequently asked questions about ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava

When is ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava?

The match will be played on 07/11/2026 (Saturday) at 09:00.

Who is the favorite in ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava?

FC Cetatea Suceava is the favorite at odds of 2.67, an implied probability of about 37.45%. ACS Gloria Bistrita is priced at 2.73, the draw at 3.25 and FC Cetatea Suceava at 2.67.

Where can I find a ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava prediction?

You can find our full prediction, including in-depth analysis on the ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava prediction page.

Where can I find ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava stats?

All key statistics for ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava are on this page, updated in real time.

Where can I watch ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava?

Live streaming information is available on our ACS Gloria Bistrita vs FC Cetatea Suceava stream page.