Country
Teams
Season
Matches
Portugal
18
2025/2026
297/306
| 1 | Standings | 12 |
| 1.97 | Goal Scored | 0.97 |
| 0.55 | Goals Conceded | 1.21 |
| 58% | % Over 2.5 | 36% |
| 39% | % BTTS | 42% |
| 1.66 | xG | 1.26 |
| 1 | xGA | 1.16 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Porto
|
16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 26 | 42 | 2.63 | |
| 2 |
Benfica
|
17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 13 | 28 | 39 | 2.29 | |
| 3 |
Sporting
|
16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | 37 | 38 | 2.38 | |
| 4 |
Gil Vicente
|
17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 17 | 11 | 30 | 1.76 | |
| 5 |
Sporting Braga
|
16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 16 | 29 | 1.81 | |
| 6 |
Famalicão
|
16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 14 | 28 | 1.75 | |
| 7 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 26 | 19 | 7 | 28 | 1.65 | |
| 8 |
Moreirense FC
|
16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | 1.63 | |
| 9 |
Alverca
|
17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 26 | 1.53 | |
| 10 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 5 | 23 | 1.44 | |
| 11 |
Santa Clara
|
17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 23 | 1.35 | |
| 12 |
FC Arouca
|
16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 22 | 1.38 | |
| 13 |
Estrela Amadora
|
17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 18 | 1.06 | |
| 14 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 17 | 1.06 | |
| 15 |
Rio Ave FC
|
17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 15 | 0.88 | |
| 16 |
Casa Pia
|
16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 | 0.88 | |
| 17 |
Tondela
|
17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 | 0.76 | |
| 18 |
AVS
|
17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 12 | 0.71 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Porto
|
17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 12 | 21 | 43 | 2.53 | |
| 2 |
Sporting
|
17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 38 | 13 | 25 | 41 | 2.41 | |
| 3 |
Benfica
|
16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 19 | 38 | 2.38 | |
| 4 |
Sporting Braga
|
17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 18 | 12 | 29 | 1.71 | |
| 5 |
Famalicão
|
17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 25 | 1.47 | |
| 6 |
Gil Vicente
|
16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 20 | 1.25 | |
| 7 |
Rio Ave FC
|
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | 1.25 | |
| 8 |
FC Arouca
|
17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 17 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Moreirense FC
|
17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 16 | 0.94 | |
| 10 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 31 | -6 | 16 | 0.94 | |
| 11 |
Casa Pia
|
17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | 0.88 | |
| 12 |
Tondela
|
16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | 0.94 | |
| 13 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 14 | 0.88 | |
| 14 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 14 | 0.82 | |
| 15 |
Alverca
|
16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 13 | 0.81 | |
| 16 |
Santa Clara
|
16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | 0.81 | |
| 17 |
Estrela Amadora
|
16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | 0.69 | |
| 18 |
AVS
|
16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 8 | 0.50 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Porto
|
33 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 18 | 47 | 85 | 2.58 | |
| 2 |
Sporting
|
33 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 24 | 62 | 79 | 2.39 | |
| 3 |
Benfica
|
33 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 71 | 24 | 47 | 77 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Sporting Braga
|
33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 62 | 34 | 28 | 58 | 1.76 | |
| 5 |
Famalicão
|
33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 12 | 53 | 1.61 | |
| 6 |
Gil Vicente
|
33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 47 | 35 | 12 | 50 | 1.52 | |
| 7 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 39 | 49 | -10 | 42 | 1.27 | |
| 8 |
Moreirense FC
|
33 | 12 | 6 | 15 | 37 | 49 | -12 | 42 | 1.27 | |
| 9 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 53 | 54 | -1 | 39 | 1.18 | |
| 10 |
Alverca
|
33 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 39 | 1.18 | |
| 11 |
FC Arouca
|
33 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 44 | 63 | -19 | 39 | 1.18 | |
| 12 |
Santa Clara
|
33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 40 | -8 | 36 | 1.09 | |
| 13 |
Rio Ave FC
|
33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 56 | -22 | 35 | 1.06 | |
| 14 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
33 | 8 | 7 | 18 | 35 | 45 | -10 | 31 | 0.94 | |
| 15 |
Estrela Amadora
|
33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 29 | 0.88 | |
| 16 |
Casa Pia
|
33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 30 | 56 | -26 | 29 | 0.88 | |
| 17 |
Tondela
|
33 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 26 | 52 | -26 | 28 | 0.85 | |
| 18 |
AVS
|
33 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 27 | 67 | -40 | 20 | 0.61 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sporting
|
33 | 86 | 2.61 | 3 | 2.24 |
| 2 |
Benfica
|
33 | 71 | 2.15 | 2.41 | 1.88 |
| 3 |
Porto
|
33 | 65 | 1.97 | 2 | 1.94 |
| 4 |
Sporting Braga
|
33 | 62 | 1.88 | 2 | 1.76 |
| 5 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
33 | 53 | 1.61 | 1.75 | 1.47 |
| 6 |
Gil Vicente
|
33 | 47 | 1.42 | 1.65 | 1.19 |
| 7 |
FC Arouca
|
33 | 44 | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1.18 |
| 8 |
Famalicão
|
33 | 41 | 1.24 | 1.63 | 0.88 |
| 9 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
33 | 39 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 0.81 |
| 10 |
Moreirense FC
|
33 | 37 | 1.12 | 1.25 | 1 |
| 11 |
Estrela Amadora
|
33 | 36 | 1.09 | 1.24 | 0.94 |
| 12 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
33 | 35 | 1.06 | 1.31 | 0.82 |
| 13 |
Alverca
|
33 | 35 | 1.06 | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| 14 |
Rio Ave FC
|
33 | 34 | 1.03 | 1 | 1.06 |
| 15 |
Santa Clara
|
33 | 32 | 0.97 | 1 | 0.94 |
| 16 |
Casa Pia
|
33 | 30 | 0.91 | 1.06 | 0.76 |
| 17 |
AVS
|
33 | 27 | 0.82 | 0.88 | 0.75 |
| 18 |
Tondela
|
33 | 26 | 0.79 | 0.76 | 0.81 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sporting
|
16 | 48 | 3 |
| 2 |
Benfica
|
17 | 41 | 2.41 |
| 3 |
Porto
|
16 | 32 | 2 |
| 4 |
Sporting Braga
|
16 | 32 | 2 |
| 5 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
16 | 28 | 1.75 |
| 6 |
Gil Vicente
|
17 | 28 | 1.65 |
| 7 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
17 | 26 | 1.53 |
| 8 |
Famalicão
|
16 | 26 | 1.63 |
| 9 |
FC Arouca
|
16 | 24 | 1.5 |
| 10 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
16 | 21 | 1.31 |
| 11 |
Estrela Amadora
|
17 | 21 | 1.24 |
| 12 |
Moreirense FC
|
16 | 20 | 1.25 |
| 13 |
Alverca
|
17 | 18 | 1.06 |
| 14 |
Rio Ave FC
|
17 | 17 | 1 |
| 15 |
Santa Clara
|
17 | 17 | 1 |
| 16 |
Casa Pia
|
16 | 17 | 1.06 |
| 17 |
AVS
|
17 | 15 | 0.88 |
| 18 |
Tondela
|
17 | 13 | 0.76 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Sporting
|
17 | 38 | 2.24 |
| 2 |
Porto
|
17 | 33 | 1.94 |
| 3 |
Benfica
|
16 | 30 | 1.88 |
| 4 |
Sporting Braga
|
17 | 30 | 1.76 |
| 5 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
17 | 25 | 1.47 |
| 6 |
FC Arouca
|
17 | 20 | 1.18 |
| 7 |
Gil Vicente
|
16 | 19 | 1.19 |
| 8 |
Rio Ave FC
|
16 | 17 | 1.06 |
| 9 |
Moreirense FC
|
17 | 17 | 1 |
| 10 |
Alverca
|
16 | 17 | 1.06 |
| 11 |
Santa Clara
|
16 | 15 | 0.94 |
| 12 |
Famalicão
|
17 | 15 | 0.88 |
| 13 |
Estrela Amadora
|
16 | 15 | 0.94 |
| 14 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
17 | 14 | 0.82 |
| 15 |
Tondela
|
16 | 13 | 0.81 |
| 16 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
16 | 13 | 0.81 |
| 17 |
Casa Pia
|
17 | 13 | 0.76 |
| 18 |
AVS
|
16 | 12 | 0.75 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
AVS
|
33 | 67 | 2.03 | 1.59 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
FC Arouca
|
33 | 63 | 1.91 | 1.81 | 2 |
| 3 |
Rio Ave FC
|
33 | 56 | 1.7 | 1.71 | 1.69 |
| 4 |
Casa Pia
|
33 | 56 | 1.7 | 1.56 | 1.82 |
| 5 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
33 | 54 | 1.64 | 1.44 | 1.82 |
| 6 |
Estrela Amadora
|
33 | 54 | 1.64 | 1.41 | 1.88 |
| 7 |
Tondela
|
33 | 52 | 1.58 | 1.24 | 1.94 |
| 8 |
Alverca
|
33 | 51 | 1.55 | 1.35 | 1.75 |
| 9 |
Moreirense FC
|
33 | 49 | 1.48 | 1.31 | 1.65 |
| 10 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
33 | 49 | 1.48 | 1.12 | 1.88 |
| 11 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
33 | 45 | 1.36 | 1.44 | 1.29 |
| 12 |
Santa Clara
|
33 | 40 | 1.21 | 1 | 1.44 |
| 13 |
Gil Vicente
|
33 | 35 | 1.06 | 1 | 1.13 |
| 14 |
Sporting Braga
|
33 | 34 | 1.03 | 1 | 1.06 |
| 15 |
Famalicão
|
33 | 29 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1 |
| 16 |
Benfica
|
33 | 24 | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.69 |
| 17 |
Sporting
|
33 | 24 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 0.76 |
| 18 |
Porto
|
33 | 18 | 0.55 | 0.38 | 0.71 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
FC Arouca
|
16 | 29 | 1.81 |
| 2 |
Rio Ave FC
|
17 | 29 | 1.71 |
| 3 |
AVS
|
17 | 27 | 1.59 |
| 4 |
Casa Pia
|
16 | 25 | 1.56 |
| 5 |
Estrela Amadora
|
17 | 24 | 1.41 |
| 6 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
16 | 23 | 1.44 |
| 7 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
16 | 23 | 1.44 |
| 8 |
Alverca
|
17 | 23 | 1.35 |
| 9 |
Tondela
|
17 | 21 | 1.24 |
| 10 |
Moreirense FC
|
16 | 21 | 1.31 |
| 11 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
17 | 19 | 1.12 |
| 12 |
Gil Vicente
|
17 | 17 | 1 |
| 13 |
Santa Clara
|
17 | 17 | 1 |
| 14 |
Sporting Braga
|
16 | 16 | 1 |
| 15 |
Benfica
|
17 | 13 | 0.76 |
| 16 |
Famalicão
|
16 | 12 | 0.75 |
| 17 |
Sporting
|
16 | 11 | 0.69 |
| 18 |
Porto
|
16 | 6 | 0.38 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
AVS
|
16 | 40 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
FC Arouca
|
17 | 34 | 2 |
| 3 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
17 | 31 | 1.82 |
| 4 |
Tondela
|
16 | 31 | 1.94 |
| 5 |
Casa Pia
|
17 | 31 | 1.82 |
| 6 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
16 | 30 | 1.88 |
| 7 |
Estrela Amadora
|
16 | 30 | 1.88 |
| 8 |
Moreirense FC
|
17 | 28 | 1.65 |
| 9 |
Alverca
|
16 | 28 | 1.75 |
| 10 |
Rio Ave FC
|
16 | 27 | 1.69 |
| 11 |
Santa Clara
|
16 | 23 | 1.44 |
| 12 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
17 | 22 | 1.29 |
| 13 |
Sporting Braga
|
17 | 18 | 1.06 |
| 14 |
Gil Vicente
|
16 | 18 | 1.13 |
| 15 |
Famalicão
|
17 | 17 | 1 |
| 16 |
Sporting
|
17 | 13 | 0.76 |
| 17 |
Porto
|
17 | 12 | 0.71 |
| 18 |
Benfica
|
16 | 11 | 0.69 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Santa Clara
|
33 | 85 % | 67 % | 39 % |
| 2 |
Casa Pia
|
33 | 85 % | 70 % | 36 % |
| 3 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
33 | 82 % | 61 % | 33 % |
| 4 |
Porto
|
33 | 79 % | 58 % | 48 % |
| 5 |
Estrela Amadora
|
33 | 79 % | 67 % | 52 % |
| 6 |
FC Arouca
|
33 | 76 % | 61 % | 45 % |
| 7 |
Sporting Braga
|
33 | 76 % | 58 % | 27 % |
| 8 |
Benfica
|
33 | 73 % | 58 % | 42 % |
| 9 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
33 | 73 % | 67 % | 52 % |
| 10 |
Famalicão
|
33 | 73 % | 55 % | 45 % |
| 11 |
Gil Vicente
|
33 | 70 % | 52 % | 42 % |
| 12 |
Sporting
|
33 | 67 % | 55 % | 36 % |
| 13 |
Moreirense FC
|
33 | 67 % | 45 % | 33 % |
| 14 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
33 | 67 % | 55 % | 39 % |
| 15 |
Tondela
|
33 | 64 % | 42 % | 24 % |
| 16 |
Rio Ave FC
|
33 | 64 % | 58 % | 36 % |
| 17 |
Alverca
|
33 | 61 % | 36 % | 21 % |
| 18 |
AVS
|
33 | 61 % | 45 % | 36 % |
| # | Team | MP | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
33 | 88 % | 64 % | 36 % |
| 2 |
FC Arouca
|
33 | 79 % | 48 % | 36 % |
| 3 |
Rio Ave FC
|
33 | 70 % | 48 % | 36 % |
| 4 |
Casa Pia
|
33 | 82 % | 58 % | 33 % |
| 5 |
Moreirense FC
|
33 | 70 % | 52 % | 30 % |
| 6 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
33 | 67 % | 42 % | 30 % |
| 7 |
Santa Clara
|
33 | 79 % | 48 % | 27 % |
| 8 |
Famalicão
|
33 | 70 % | 52 % | 27 % |
| 9 |
Porto
|
33 | 55 % | 36 % | 24 % |
| 10 |
Sporting
|
33 | 58 % | 36 % | 24 % |
| 11 |
Tondela
|
33 | 70 % | 42 % | 24 % |
| 12 |
Gil Vicente
|
33 | 79 % | 36 % | 24 % |
| 13 |
Estrela Amadora
|
33 | 79 % | 55 % | 24 % |
| 14 |
AVS
|
33 | 70 % | 42 % | 24 % |
| 15 |
Alverca
|
33 | 61 % | 36 % | 18 % |
| 16 |
Benfica
|
33 | 61 % | 36 % | 15 % |
| 17 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
33 | 82 % | 48 % | 15 % |
| 18 |
Sporting Braga
|
33 | 70 % | 45 % | 15 % |
| # | Team | MP | Over 1.5 | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Benfica
|
33 | 82 % | 48 % | 42 % |
| 2 |
Estrela Amadora
|
33 | 70 % | 55 % | 39 % |
| 3 |
Sporting
|
33 | 76 % | 67 % | 36 % |
| 4 |
Santa Clara
|
33 | 88 % | 52 % | 36 % |
| 5 |
Vitória Guimarães
|
33 | 70 % | 52 % | 33 % |
| 6 |
Porto
|
33 | 85 % | 64 % | 30 % |
| 7 |
FC Arouca
|
33 | 67 % | 39 % | 27 % |
| 8 |
Famalicão
|
33 | 64 % | 42 % | 27 % |
| 9 |
Gil Vicente
|
33 | 70 % | 52 % | 24 % |
| 10 |
AVS
|
33 | 55 % | 36 % | 24 % |
| 11 |
Casa Pia
|
33 | 79 % | 52 % | 21 % |
| 12 |
Nacional da Madeira
|
33 | 70 % | 45 % | 18 % |
| 13 |
Tondela
|
33 | 58 % | 33 % | 18 % |
| 14 |
Rio Ave FC
|
33 | 73 % | 36 % | 18 % |
| 15 |
Sporting Braga
|
33 | 85 % | 45 % | 18 % |
| 16 |
Moreirense FC
|
33 | 61 % | 30 % | 18 % |
| 17 |
Alverca
|
33 | 67 % | 33 % | 18 % |
| 18 |
GD Estoril Praia
|
33 | 70 % | 45 % | 15 % |
Here you will find a complete overview of the current standings of Liga Portugal 2025/26, with data designed to help you stay well-informed about the matches in this competition.
In addition to checking each team’s position in the Liga Portugal standings, APWin provides a broader view of the league, such as identifying the strongest home team, the team with the most draws, and many other key statistics from this competition.
Below, we list the most important information extracted from the Liga Portugal 2025/26 table up to the present moment.
We use a unique method that highlights multiple classifications within Liga Portugal, providing detailed and in-depth data about this football competition.
All information is 100% free and updated daily, so you always have access to reliable data whenever and wherever you need it.
There are four available tabs: Summary, Matches, Statistics, and Liga Portugal Corners. Each section offers focused insights, allowing you to explore specific aspects of the competition in detail.
Below, the numbers from Liga Portugal are presented in clear, practical insights to help you better understand the competition.
We’ve compiled all the data for Liga Portugal and broken it down so you can easily explore team standings, stats, and trends.”
and broken it down so you can easily explore team standings, stats, and trends.”
Portuguese League: League Statistics and General Data
Number of matches played: 297/306
Total goals scored: 800
Average goals per match: 2.69
Home wins: 121
Away wins: 96
Draws: 80
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 54%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 46%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Below is a complete overview of how all teams in Liga Portugal are performing this season. The data is broken down clearly, helping you understand each team’s current situation and what to expect from upcoming matches.
Best attack: Sporting - 86 goals scored
Worst attack: Tondela - 26 goals scored
Best defense: Porto - 18 goals conceded
Worst defense: AVS - 67 goals conceded
Team with the most wins: Porto - 27 wins
Team with the fewest wins: AVS - 3 wins
Team with the most draws: Benfica - 11 draws
Team with the fewest draws: Porto - 4 draws
Team with the most losses: AVS - 19 losses
Team with the fewest losses: Benfica - 0 losses
Team with the highest average number of cards: Santa Clara - an average of 5.85 cards per match
Team with the highest average number of corners: Rio Ave FC - an average of 10.87 corners per match
Top scorer in Liga Portugal: Luis Suárez - 27 goals
Top assist provider: Francisco Trincão - 11 assists
Player with the highest goals-per-game average: Anísio Cabral - average of 5.29 goals per match
Most penalty goals: Fahem Benaissa-Yahia - 0 penalties scored
Player with the most yellow cards: David Sousa Albino - 13 yellow cards
Player with the most red cards: José Fontán - 3 red cards
Goalkeeper who conceded the most goals: Renan Ribeiro - 50 goals conceded
In addition, the Liga Portugal table also includes recent results (with post-match statistics such as goalscorers, goal minutes, cards, and more), as well as upcoming fixtures.
Santa Clara 2 vs 0 Nacional da Madeira | 11/05/2026 03:15 PM
Tondela 2 vs 0 Moreirense FC | 11/05/2026 03:15 PM
Benfica 2 vs 2 Sporting Braga | 11/05/2026 03:15 PM
Estrela Amadora 0 vs 0 Famalicão | 11/05/2026 03:15 PM
Gil Vicente 1 vs 3 FC Arouca | 11/05/2026 03:15 PM
Porto vs Santa Clara | 16/05/2026 10:30 AM
Moreirense FC vs AVS | 16/05/2026 10:30 AM
Sporting Braga vs Estrela Amadora | 16/05/2026 01:00 PM
FC Arouca vs Tondela | 16/05/2026 01:00 PM
Casa Pia vs Rio Ave FC | 16/05/2026 01:00 PM
Beyond statistics, numbers, averages, and other tools provided by APWin, you can also place bets on upcoming Liga Portugal matches and watch the games live.
At APWin, you can find daily predictions for Liga Portugal, designed to help you spot value bets.
All tips are produced daily by football experts. Each day, sports betting analysts monitor the markets, identify the best opportunities, and deliver a complete list of betting recommendations.
You can also watch Portuguese League throughout the season by following the steps outlined on the Football Live Streaming page.
Below are some important questions related to this competition.
Luis Suárez is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 27 goals scored.
Francisco Trincão is the player with the most assists this season, with 11 assists.
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
Liga Portugal is played under a Domestic League format.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.